Back to All Brackets

2017 Spring Shootout

Boys 14U Division

 

THS= Tech High School, St. Cloud, MN
KES= Kennedy Elementary School, St. Joseph, MN
SMS= Sartell Middle School, Sartell, MN
RHS= Rocori High School, Cold Spring, MN 

 

Pool A - Saturday Scores

 

4:10pm Sat. THS1 - FINAL

Comets Elite Rueter - 62

SE MN Lightning - 38

 

6:30pm Sat. THS1 - FINAL

SE MN Lightning - 66

Cherry - 12

 

8:50pm Sat. THS1 - -FINAL

Comets Elite Rueter - 70

Cherry - 6

 

Pool B - Saturday Scores

 

3:00pm Sat. THS1 - FINAL

Crossfire Bertsch - 66

Heat Ward - 48

 

5:20pm Sat. THS1 - FINAL

Crossfire Bertsch - 71

Comets Blue - 32

 

7:40pm Sat. THS1 - FINAL

Heat Ward - 61

Comets Blue - 23

 

Pool C - Saturday Scores

 

4:10pm Sat. THS2 - FINAL

D1 MN - 56

Grassroots Sizzle - 60

 

6:30pm Sat. THS2 - FINAL

SE MN Kings - 63

Grassroots Sizzle - 48

 

8:50pm Sat. THS2 - FINAL

SE MN Kings - 79

D1 MN - 63

 

Pool D - Saturday Scores

 

8:00am Sat. THS3 - FINAL

MN Select - 59

Powerhouse - 63

 

10:20am Sat. THS2 - FINAL

MN Select - 56

Elite Soldiers - 79

 

12:40pm Sat. THS1 - FINAL

Powerhouse - 62

Elite Soldiers - 53

 

Pool E - Saturday Scores

 

8:00am Sat. THS1 - FINAL

Hustle Hard - 43

Crossfire Terhaar - 41

 

10:20am Sat. THS1 - FINAL

Heat Weinke - 70

Crossfire Terhaar - 18

 

12:40pm Sat. THS2 - FINAL

Heat Weinke - 63

Hustle Hard - 43

 

Pool F - Saturday Scores

 

3:00pm Sat. THS2 - FINAL

WC Wildcats - 32

WI Plymkrs Siler - 64

 

5:20pm Sat. THS2 - FINAL

Spartans 2022 Elite - 69

WC Wildcats - 48

 

7:40pm Sat. THS2

Spartans 2022 Elite

WI Plymkrs Siler

 

Pool G - Saturday Scores

 

9:10am Sat. THS3 - FINAL

Rip City - 36

Energy - 73

 

11:30am Sat. THS2 - FINAL

Heat Tauer - 69

Rip City - 45

 

1:50pm Sat. THS3 - FINAL

Heat Tauer - 34

Energy - 60

 

Pool H - Saturday Scores

 

8:00am Sat. THS2 - FINAL

Comets Elite Korf - 69

WC United Blue - 38

 

10:20am Sat. THS3 - FINAL

MN Phenom - 64

WC United Blue - 31

 

12:40pm Sat. THS3 - FINAL

Comets Elite Korf - 48

MN Phenom - 63

 

Pool I/J/K - Saturday Scores

 

9:10am Sat. THS1 - FINAL

Spartans 2021 Elite - 67

SD Network - 20

 

11:30am Sat. THS1 - FINAL

D1 MN Prospects - 48

Heat Johnston - 49

 

9:10am Sat. THS2 - FINAL

MN Magic - 56

WC United - 50

 

11:30am Sat. THS3 - FINAL

Spartans 2021 Elite - 71

MN Magic - 62

 

1:50pm Sat. THS1 - FINAL

D1 MN Prospects - 51

SD Network - 34

 

1:50pm Sat. THS2 - FINAL

Heat Johnston - 69

WC United - 44

 

Upcoming Events:
Thursday, Jun 29, 2017
2017 Great Plains Alliance
07:00 AM to 11:00 PM

Team Spotlight:

 

Photo Gallery: