Back to All Brackets

2017 Spring Shootout

Boys 16U Division

 

WRC= Whitney Recreation Center, St. Cloud, MN
SCSU= St. Cloud State University, St. Cloud, MN
SMS= Sartell Middle School, Sartell, MN
KES= Kennedy Elementary School, St. Joseph, MN

THS= Tech High School, St. Cloud, MN
SRMS= Sauk Rapids Middle School, Sauk Rapids, MN

 

Pool A - Saturday Scores

 

8:00am Sat. WRC2 - FINAL

Comets Elite Stumpf - 84

ND Phenom Reg - 26

 

11:30am Sat. WRC2 - FINAL

Comets Elite Stumpf - 73

School Boys - 53

 

3:00pm Sat. WRC2 - FINAL

School Boys - 58

ND Phenom Reg - 48

 

Pool B - Saturday Scores

 

8:00am Sat. SCSU2 - FINAL

SD Storm - 57

ECI Select - 38

 

11:30am Sat. SCSU2 - FINAL

SD Storm - 68

TC Finest - 48

 

1:50pm Sat. SCSU2 - FINAL

TC Finest - 52

ECI Select - 47

 

Pool C - Saturday Scores

 

10:20am Sat. WRC2 - FINAL

ND Phenom Nat. - 44

Heat Wright - 65

 

12:40pm Sat. WRC3 - FINAL

SE MN Lightning - 59

Heat Wright - 64

 

3:00pm Sat. WRC1 - FINAL

SE MN Lightning - 61

ND Phenom Nat. - 59

 

Pool D - Saturday Scores

 

8:00am Sat. WRC3 - FINAL

Select Jaryan - 66

MN Magic - 38

 

10:20am Sat. WRC3 - FINAL

MN Magic - 57

Northern Lakers - 60

 

1:50pm Sat. WRC3 - FINAL

Select Jaryan - 80

Northern Lakers - 21

 

Pool E - Saturday Scores

 

9:10am Sat. WRC2 - FINAL

Heat Miner - 40 

MN BBall Academy - 59

 

12:40pm Sat. WRC2 - FINAL

WI Plymkrs Mulhern - 78

MN BBall Academy - 40

 

3:00pm Sat. WRC3 - FINAL

WI Plymkrs Mulhern - 67

Heat Miner - 40

 

Pool F - Saturday Scores

 

9:10am Sat. WRC3 - FINAL

Real Athletics - 80

MN Ice - 31

 

11:30am Sat. WRC3 - FINAL

Fury Kaupa - 53

Real Athletics - 42

 

1:50pm Sat. WRC2 - FINAL

Fury Kaupa - 87

MN Ice - 37

 

Pool G - Saturday Scores

 

8:00am Sat. SCSU4 - FINAL

Crossfire Peterson - 59

Comets Regional - 60

 

11:30am Sat. SCSU4 - FINAL

WOTN Swedberg - 63

Crossfire Peterson - 31

 

1:50pm Sat. SCSU4 - FINAL

WOTN Swedberg - 85

Comets Regional - 35

 

Pool H - Saturday Scores

 

4:10pm Sat. SMS1 - FINAL

Select Blue - 62

Heat Ismail - 37

 

6:30pm Sat. THS3 - FINAL

MN Phenom - 60

Select Blue - 66

 

8:50pm Sat. THS3 - FINAL

MN Phenom - 70

Heat Ismail - 48

 

Pool I - Saturday Scores

 

9:10am Sat. WRC1 - FINAL

Fury Mikiska - 62

Select Cobb - 26

 

11:30am Sat. WRC1 - FINAL

Twin Ports Pride - 56

Select Cobb - 65

 

1:50pm Sat. WRC1 - FINAL

Fury Mikiska - 76

Twin Ports Pride - 37

 

Pool J - Saturday Scores

 

8:00am Sat. SCSU3 - FINAL

Comets Liljequist - 62

WC Wildcats Blue - 39

 

11:30am Sat. SCSU3 - FINAL

Powerhouse - 50

Comets Liljequist - 55

 

1:50pm Sat. SCSU3 - FINAL

Powerhouse - 68

WC Wildcats Blue - 35

 

Pool K - Saturday Scores

 

8:00am Sat. WRC1 - FINAL

MN Rise - 38

Heat Henderson - 63

 

10:20am Sat. WRC1 - FINAL

MN Rise - 58

D1MN Prospects - 75

 

12:40pm Sat. WRC1 - FINAL

D1MN Prospects - 58

Heat Henderson - 66

 

Pool L - Saturday Scores

 

8:00am Sat. SCSU1 - FINAL

WC United Blue -53

Select Geiger - 81

 

11:30am Sat. SCSU1 - FINAL

Heat MacDonald - 68

WC United Blue - 35

 

1:50pm Sat. SCSU1  - FINAL

Heat MacDonald - 87

Select Geiger - 67

 

Pool M/N - Saturday Scores

 

6:30pm Sat. SCSU1 - FINAL

ECI Prospects - 59

WI Plymkrs Plautz - 46

 

6:30pm Sat. SCSU2 - FINAL

Heat Bui - 54

Comets Kirchner -53

 

8:50pm Sat. SCSU1 - FINAL

ECI Prospects - 40

Heat Bui - 51

 

8:50pm Sat. SCSU2 - FINAL

Comets Kirchner - 52

WI Plymkrs Plautz - 32

 

Pool O/P - Saturday Scores

 

6:30pm Sat. SCSU3 - FINAL

Crossfire Belle - 51

WOTN Christianson - 44

 

6:30pm Sat. SCSU4 - FINAL

Select Koch - 52

WC Wildcats Orange - 32

 

8:50pm Sat. SCSU3 - FINAL

Crossfire Belle - 54

Select Koch - 47

 

8:50pm Sat. SCSU4 - FINAL

WC Wildcats Orange - 53

WOTN Christianson - 57

 

Upcoming Events:
Thursday, Jun 29, 2017
2017 Great Plains Alliance
07:00 AM to 11:00 PM

Team Spotlight:

 

Photo Gallery: