Back to All Brackets

2016 Spring Shootout

Boys 14U Division

SHS= Sartell High School, Sartell, MN
THS= Tech High School, St. Cloud, MN
WRC= Whitney Rec Center, St. Cloud, MN

 

POOL A
Team Wins Losses Score
1. Comets Elite 2    +15
2. WC Wildcats Orange  1  1  -3
3. MN Ice   2  -15

 

1-2 8:00am Sat. THS2
1-3 11:30am Sat THS2
2-3 3:00pm Sat. THS1

 

 

POOL C
Team Wins Losses Score
7. Apollo    2  -15
8. MN Rise  1  1  +15
9. Heat Fox 2    +15

 

8-9 9:10am Sat THS3
7-9 11:30am Sat THS3
7-8 3:00pm Sat THS2

 

 

POOL E
Team Wins Losses Score
13. Heat Moberg 2    +15
14. WC Wildcats Blue   2  -15
15. D1 MN  1  1  +15

 

13-14 9:10am Sat THS2
13-15 12:40pm Sat THS1
14-15 4:10pm Sat THS2

 

 

POOL G
Team Wins Losses Score
19. West Central United  1  1 -15
20. MN Swish   2 -15
21. MN BBall Academy 2    +15

 

19-20 9:10am Sat THS1
19-21 12:40pm Sat THS3
20-21 4:10pm Sat THS1
POOL B
Team Wins Losses Score
4. Northern Lakers   2  -15
5. Get Shook  1  1 +15
6. Team Tyus 2021  2    +15

 

4-6 10:20am Sat THS2
5-6 1:50pm Sat THS1
4-5 4:10pm Sat THS3

 

 

POOL D
Team Wins Losses Score
10. MN Cyclones 2    +15
11. SE Thunder  1  1 -15
12. WOTN   2  -15

 

11-12 10:20am Sat THS3
10-12 1:50pm Sat THS2
10-11 5:20pm Sat THS1

 

 

POOL F
Team Wins Losses Score
16. Sartell  1  1  +3
17. Topflight 2020 2    +15
18. Tech    2  -15

 

16-17 10:20am Sat THS1
16-18 12:40pm Sat THS2
17-18 3:00pm Sat THS3

 

 

POOL H
Team Wins Losses Score
22. Comets North 2    +15
23. MN Lace Up    2  -15
24. Cross Hermann  1  1  +1

 

23-24 11:30am Sat THS1
22-23 1:50pm Sat THS3
22-24 5:20pm Sat THS2

 

*ALL TEAMS WILL ADVANCE TO BRACKET PLAY

 

Championship Bracket

 

 

 

POOLA1) Comets Elite

 

 

 

 

 Comets Elite

 8:00am

 Team Tyus 2021

 

 

 

 

 THS2

 

 

 

 Heat Fox

10:20am

POOLB1) Team Tyus 2021

 

 

 11:30am

 

 

 

THS2

POOLC1) Heat Fox

 THS2

  MN Cyclones

 

 

 

 8:00am

 

 

 

 

 Heat Fox

 THS1

 MN Cyclones

 

 

 

 

POOLD1) MN Cyclones

 

 

 

 3:00pm

 MN Cyclones

 

 

POOLE1) Heat Moberg

 

 WRC2

 

 

 Heat Moberg

9:10am 

 Topflight 2020

 

 

 

 

THS1

 

 

 

  Comets North

4:10pm

POOLF1) Topflight 2020

 

 

 11:30am

 

 

 

THS2

POOLG1) MN Bball Academy

 THS3

  MN Bball Academy

 

 

 

 9:10am

 

 

 

 

 Comets North

 THS2

 MN Bball Academy

 

 

 

 

POOLH1) Comets North

 

 

 

 
 
Silver Bracket

 

 

 

POOLA2) WC Wildcats Orange

 

 

 

 

 WC Wildcats Orange

 8:00am

 Get Shook

 

 

 

 

 THS3

 

 

 

  MN Rise

1:50pm

POOLB2) Get Shook

 

 

 12:40pm

  SE Thunder

 

 

THS2

POOLC2) MN Rise

 THS1

 

 

 

 

 9:10am

 

 

 

 

 MN Rise

 THS3

 SE Thunder

 

 

 

 

POOLD2) SE Thunder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POOLE2) D1 MN

 

 

 

 

 Sartell

10:20am 

 D1 MN

 

 

 

 

THS1 

 

 

 

 Sartell

1:50pm

POOLF2) Sartell

 

 

 3:00pm

  West Central United

 

 

THS3

POOLG2) West Central United

 THS2

 

 

 

 

 10:20am

 

 

 

 

 Crossfire Hermann

 THS3

 West Central United

 

 

 

 

POOLH2) Crossfire Hermann

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Bronze Bracket

 

 

 

POOLA3) MN Ice

 

 

 

 

 MN Ice

 12:40pm

 Northern Lakers

 

 

 

 

 SHS1

 

 

 

 MN Ice 

4:10pm

POOLB3) Northern Lakers

 

 

 4:10pm

 WOTN

 

 

SHS1

POOLC3) Apollo

 THS1

 

 

 

 

 12:40pm

 

 

 

 

Apollo 

 SHS2

 WOTN

 

 

 

 

POOLD3) WOTN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POOLE3) West Central Wildcats blue

 

 

 

 

 West Central Wildcats blue

1:50pm 

 Tech

 

 

 

 

SHS1 

 

 

 

  MN Lace up

4:10pm

POOLF3) Tech

 

 

 4:10pm

  MN Swish

 

 

SHS2

POOLG3) MN Swish

 THS3

 

 

 

 

 1:50pm

 

 

 

 

 MN Lace up

 SHS2

 MN Swish

 

 

 

 

POOLH3) MN Lace up