Back to All Brackets

Spring Shootout 2016

Boys 16U Division

 

WRC= Whitney Recreation Center, St. Cloud, MN
SRMS= Sauk Rapids Middle School, Sauk Rapids, MN
KES= Kennedy Elementary School, St. Joseph, MN
SCSU= St. Cloud State University Main Gym, St. Cloud, MN
SMS= Sartell Middle School, Sartell, MN
THS= Tech High School, St. Cloud, MN

 

1. Comets Elite Stumpf
2. Twin Ports Pride Davis
3. Crossfire Swanson
4. Real Athletics
5. MN Eagles
6. Fury Wilde
7. MN Bball Academy Tlougan
8. Comets Elite Servaty
9. WOTN Wold
10. WI Playmakers Clark
11. MN Select Altenhofen
12. Comets Elite Little
13. West Central United Elite
14. MN Rise
15. WOTN Gold
16. D1 MN Prospects
17. ECI Prospects
18. Fury Antl
19. MN Suns Johnson
20. Heat Reese
21. Brainerd
22. ECI Select Peterson
23. WC Wildcats
24. MN Select Hoffman
25. West Central United Blue
26. MN Bulldogs
27. MN Suns Deen
28. MN Lace Up
29. Heat Pratt
30. ECI Select Sussenguth
31. SW Slam
32. EOTO
33. Twin Ports Pride Harp
34. SE MN Lightning
35. Crossfire Watenemo
36. Comets Regional
37. WI Playmakers Knutson
38. MN Select Geiger
39. Crossfire Bailey
40. Comets Blue
41. MN BBall Academy Witthus
42. Get Shook
43. WOTN McDonald
44. MN Ice 
 
Play In Games (1-12)

 

 (21) Brainerd 67

 

 

 (23) WC Wildcats 52

 

 

 (25) West Central United Blue 50

 

 

 (27) MN Suns Deen 58

 

 #1 

 

 

 #2

 

 

 #3

 

 

 #4

 

SAT 

SRMS1

8:00am

 ECI Select Peterson

 

 SAT

SRMS2

8:00am

 WC Wildcats

 

 SAT

SRMS2

9:10am

 MN Bulldogs

 

 SAT

SRMS1

9:10am

 MN Suns Deen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(22) ECI Select Peterson 70

    (24) MN Select Hoffman 51    

(26) MN Bulldogs 55

   

(28) MN Lace Up 54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (29) Heat Pratt 64

 

 

 (31) SW Slam

 

 

 (33) Twin Ports Pride Harp

 

 

 (35) Crossfire Watenemo

 

 #5

 

 

 #6

 

 

 #7

 

 

 #8

 

 SAT

SRMS3

 Heat Pratt

 

 SAT

WRC1

 EOTO

 

 SAT

WRC3

 SE MN Lightning

 

 SAT

WRC3

 Comets Regional

 9:10am

 

 

 8:00am

 

 

 9:10am

 

 

 8:00am

 

(30) ECI Select Sussenguth 46

 

 

(32) EOTO

 

 

(34) SE MN Lightning

 

 

(36) Comets Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (37) WI Playmakers Knutson 69

 

 

 (39) Crossfire 53

 

 

 (41) MN BBall Academy Witthus

 

 

 (43) WOTN McDonald 52

 

 #9

 

 

 #10

 

 

 #11

 

 

 #12

 

 SAT

SRMS3

 WI Playmakers Knutson

 

 SAT

SMS1

 Crossfire

 

 SAT

WRC2

 Get Shook

 

 SAT

SMS2

 WOTN McDonald

 8:00am

 

 

 8:00am

 

 

 8:00am

 

 

 8:00am

 

(38) MN Select Geiger 60

 

 

(40) Comets Blue 35

 

 

(42) Get Shook

 

 

(44) MN Ice 31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
SEEDING GAMES FOR LOSERS OF PLAY IN GAMES

*TEAMS MOVE TO SILVER BRACKETS*

 

 (L#1) Brainerd 73

 

 

 (L#3) West Central United Blue

 

 

 (L#5) ECI Select Sussenguth 

 

 #50

 

 

 #51

 

 

 #52

 

 SAT

SRMS3

 Brainerd

 

 SAT

SCSU2

 West Central United Blue

 

 SAT

SRMS3

 ECI Select Sussenguth 

 10:20am

 

 

 1:50pm

 

 

 3:00pm

 

(L#2) MN Select Hoffman 71

 

 

(L#8) Crossfire Watenemo

 

 

(L#6) SW Slam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (L#7) Twin Ports Pride Harp

 

 

 (L#9) MN Select Geiger

 

 

 (L#11) MN BBall Academy Witthus

 

 #53

 

 

 #54

 

 

 #55

 

 SAT

SMS2

 MN Lace Up

 

 SAT

SCSU2

 MN Select Geiger

 

 SAT

SCSU4

 MN BBall Academy Witthus

 7:40pm

 

 

 7:40pm

 

 

 7:40pm

 

(L#4) MN Lace Up

 

 

(L#10) Comets Blue

 

 

(L#12) MN Ice

 

 
 
Silver Brackets

 

 
Boys 16U Division

 

         

Comets Elite Stumpf

         

 

 

 

 

  ECI Select Peterson

1v Play in #1

 Comets Elite Stumpf

 

 

LGm9)    MN Eagles

12:40pm

 

 

 

 

 Gm13

WRC2 11:30am

 Gm1

 

 


LGm10)  WI Playmakers Clark

WRC1

 

 

 

   ECI Select Peterson

7:40pm

 ECI Select Peterson

Twin Ports Pride Davis

 1:50pm

  Comets Elite Stumpf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCSU3

2v3

 WRC2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gm21

 Twin Ports Pride Davis

SRMS1 11:30am

  Crossfire Swanson

 Gm9

 

 

 

 

 

 MN Bulldogs

Sun

 

 Crossfire Swanson

Real Athletics

 

 Sun

  Comets Elite Stumpf

 

 

 

 

 

12:40pm

 Real Athletics

4v Play in #2 

 WC Wildcats

 8:00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

THS2 

Gm14 

WRC1 10:20am

 Gm2

 WRC1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:50pm

WC Wildcats

 MN Eagles

 1:50pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MN Bulldogs

SCSU3

5v Play in #3 

 WRC3

   MN Eagles

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

 

  MN Bulldogs

WRC3 11:30am 

  MN Eagles

 

Sun

 

 

 

MN Bulldogs

4:10pm

 

 

 MN Bulldogs

Fury Wilde

 

 

12:40pm

Comets Elite Stumpf

 

 

 

KES1

 

  Heat Pratt

6v Play in #5 

 Fury Wilde

 

WRC2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gm15 

SCSU4 11:30am 

 Gm3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   Heat Pratt

1:50pm

 Heat Pratt

MN Bball Academy Tlougan

 4:10pm

  Fury Wilde

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SRMS3 

7v Play in #4 

 WRC3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gm22

MN Suns Deen 

SCSU3 11:30am 

 MN Bball Academy Tlougan

 Gm10

 

 

 

 

 

    Heat Pratt

Sun

 

MN Suns Deen

Comets Elite Servaty

 

 Sun

   Fury Wilde

 

 

 

 

 

12:40pm

 Comets Elite Servaty

 8v9

 WOTN Wold

 8:00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THS3

Gm16 

 WRC2 9:10am

 Gm4

 WRC2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:40pm

 WOTN Wold

WI Playmakers Clark

 12:40pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Comets Elite Servaty 

SRMS3

 10v Play in #6

 WRC2

 WI Playmakers Clark

 

 

 

 

LGm21)    ECI Select Peterson

4:10pm

 

 EOTO

 SCSU1 10:20am

 WI Playmakers Clark

 

 

 Sun

 

 

LGm22)  Comets Elite Servaty 

KES2

 

 

 EOTO

MN Select Altenhofen

 

 

 

 4:10pm

Comets Elite Stumpf

 

 

 

 

 SE MN Lightning

 11v Play in #7

 MN Select Altenhofen

 

 

 WRC2

 

 

 

 

 

Gm17

 WRC1 11:30am

 Gm5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  West Central United Elite

1:50pm

SE MN Lightning

Comets Elite Little

 1:50pm

 MN Select Altenhofen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCSU1 

 12v13

 WRC1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gm23

 West Central United Elite

 WRC1 9:10am

 Comets Elite Little

 Gm11

 

 

 

 

 

     WI Playmakers Knutson

Sun

 

 West Central United Elite

MN Rise

 

 Sun

  MN Select Altenhofen

 

 

 

 

 

10:20am

  Comets Regional

 14v Play in #8

 MN Rise

 8:00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KES1

Gm18 

 SRMS2 11:30am

 Gm6

 WRC3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:50pm

 Comets Regional

WOTN Gold

 3:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   WI Playmakers Knutson

SRMS1 

15v Play in #9 

 WRC3

 WOTN Gold 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  WI Playmakers Knutson

SRMS3 11:30am 

 WOTN Gold

 

 Sun

 

 

 

    Get Shook

Sun

 

 

 WI Playmakers Knutson

D1 MN Prospects

 

 

 12:40pm

 

 

 

 

1:50pm

 

 Crossfire

16v Play in #10 

 D1 MN Prospects

 

 WRC3

 MN Select Altenhofen

 

 

 

KES1

 

Gm19 

 SCSU3 10:20am

 Gm7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Get Shook

12:40pm

 Crossfire

ECI Prospects

 12:40pm

  ECI Prospects

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SRMS2

17v Play in #11 

 WRC1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gm24

 Get Shook

SCSU4 10:20am

 ECI Prospects

 Gm12

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

 

 Get Shook

Fury Antl

 

 Sun

 

 

 

 

 

   Get Shook

10:20am

 MN Suns Johnson

18v19 

 Fury Antl

 9:10am

Heat Reese 

 

 

 LGm23)   West Central United Elite (Winner)

 

 

 KES2

Gm20 

WRC3 10:20am 

 Gm8

 WRC1

 

LGm11)  WOTN Gold 

1:50pm

 

1:50pm

 

 

1:50pm

 MN Suns Johnson

Heat Reese

 12:40pm

   Heat Reese

 

LGm12

WRC2

 

KES2

 

  MN Suns Johnson

SRMS2 

20v Play in #12 

 WRC3

 

 

 

 

 LGm24) MN Suns Johnson

 

 

 

 WOTN McDonald

WRC2 10:20pm 

 Heat Reese

 

 

 

 

         

WOTN McDonald

         

 

 

 (LGm1)   Crossfire Swanson

 

 

 

 WC Wildcats

 10:20am

 Crossfire Swanson

 

 

 

Sun 

SCSU1

 

 

  WOTN Wold

3:00pm 

 (LGm2)  WC Wildcats

 

LGm3)  MN Bball Academy Tlougan

3:00pm 

  Crossfire Swanson

 

 SCSU1

10:20am 

Sun

SCSU2 

 

 

 WOTN Wold

 SCSU2

MN Bball Academy Tlougan 

 

 

 

(LGm4) WOTN Wold

 

LGm5) Comets Elite Little

 

 

 

 Comets Elite Little

9:10 am 

Sun

 MN Rise

 

 

 

SCSU3 

 

 

  Fury Antl

3:00pm 

(LGm6)  MN Rise

 

(LGm7)  
D1 MN Prospects

3:00pm 

  D1 MN Prospects

 

SCSU3 

9:10 am 

Sun

SCSU4 

 

 

 Fury Antl

 SCSU4

 D1 MN Prospects

 

 

 

(LGm8) Fury Antl

 

 

LGm13)  Twin Ports Pride Davis

 

 

 

Real Athletics 

11:30am

 Twin Ports Pride Davis

 

 

 

SCSU1 

 

 

 EOTO

4:10pm 

(LGm14) Real Athletics

 

(LGm15) MN Suns Deen 

4:10pm 

  MN Suns Deen

 

SCSU2

11:30am 

SCSU1 

 

 

 EOTO

 SCSU2

 MN Suns Deen

 

 

 

(LGm16) EOTO

 

(LGm17)  SE MN Lightning

 

 

 

 Comets Regional

11:30am 

 SE MN Lightning

 

 

 

 SCSU3

 

 

 Comets Regional 

4:10pm 

(LGm18)   Comets Regional

 

(LGm19) Crossfire Bailey

4:10pm 

  SE MN Lightning

 

SCSU4 

11:30am 

SCSU3 

 

 

WOTN McDonald 

 SCSU4

 Crossfire Bailey

 

 

 

(LGm20)  WOTN McDonald

 

 

 

 

 WGm50) Brainerd

 

 

 

 West Central Blue

 9:10am

 Brainerd

 

 

 

Sun 

SCSU5

 

 

  ECI Select Sussenguth

1:50pm

 WGm51) West Central Blue

 

WGm52) ECI Select Sussenguth

1:50pm 

  Brainerd

 

 SCSU5

9:10am 

Sun

SCSU6 

 

 

 ECI Select Sussenguth

 SCSU6

 Lace Up

 

 

 

WGm53) Lace Up

 

WGm54) MN Select Geiger

 

 

 

 MN Select Hoffman

10:20am 

Sun

 MN Select Geiger

 

 

 

SCSU5 

 

 

 MN Select Hoffman 

3:00pm

LGm50) MN Select Hoffman

 

LGm51) Crossfire Watenemo

3:00pm 

 MN Bball Academy 

 

SCSU5 

10:20am 

Sun

SCSU6 

 

 

 Crossfire Watenemo

 SCSU6

 MN Bball Academy

 

 

 

WGm55) MN Bball Academy

 

 

LGm52) SW Slam

 

 

 

 Twin Ports Pride Harp

11:30am

 SW Slam

 

 

 

SCSU5 

 

 

 Twin Ports Pride Harp 

4:10pm

LGm53) Twin Ports Pride Harp

 

LGm54) Comets Blue

4:10pm 

 SW Slam 

 

SCSU5

11:30am 

SCSU6 

 

 

 

 SCSU6

 Comets Blue

 

 

 

LGm55) MN Ice (forfeit)